PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION PRINCIPLES
JRD Development s.r.o.
Last update: February 2019

These Personal Data Protection Principles contain information about what personal data of yours we process and how we protect them.

Who processes your personal data:

The controller of your personal data is JRD Development s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 03964990, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file ref. C 240564 (the “Controller”).

WHERE to contact us:
If you have any questions or complaints, please contact us at the e-mail address: gdpr@jrd.cz

Which personal data of yours can we process:

We process only personal data that you provide to us in connection with the use of our services, the sending of commercial messages and concluded contracts.

Most frequently they are:

  • First name, surname
  • Date of birth
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • MAC address
  • In the event that you have concluded a contract with us, we usually process the following personal data:
  • Permanent residence
  • Marital status
  • Account number
  • Registered number (for the self-employed)
  • Birth number
  • Place of birth
  • ID card number/Copy of ID card/medical card
  • Citizenship
  • Information about salary (only in the event that we help you arrange financing)

  • Period for which we process your personal data

  • We will process your data (i) for the period of our commercial/legal relationship and (ii) to the necessary extent after the end of our commercial/legal relationship for the option of concluding a new relationship or the consequences of the termination of the legal relationship, but no later than until you rescind your consent.

  • You can rescind your consent to personal data processing at any time.
    The rescinding of consent, however, does not affect the lawfulness of processing of your personal data based on previous consent before it was rescinded. You can rescind your consent at any time in writing by sending an e-mail or letter to the aforementioned contact address of our representative, without any additional costs and consequences for current or future contractual relations between us and the Controller. In such case we will stop all processing activities.
  • We process some personal data that are necessary for the full performance of a contract regardless of your consent for the necessary period (including, for example, the complaint period provided). This also applies to the performance of duties resulting for us from generally binding regulations, where we have to process some of your personal data for the period set by such legal regulations or in accordance with them, after the possible rescinding of your consent.

  • Your Other Rights

  • In relation to your personal data you have, in particular:
    The right to rescind your consent at any time;
  • The right to the rectification or supplementation of personal data;
  • The right to request restrictions on processing;
  • The right to make an objection or complaint against processing in certain cases;
  • The right to request data portability;
  • The right to access personal data;
  • The right to be informed about breaches of personal data security in certain cases;
  • The right to the erasure of personal data (the “right to be forgotten”) in certain cases; and
  • Other rights set in a Regulation.

  • PROCESSORS AND RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

  • Your personal data is processed by the Controller or another company in the JRD Group, which also provides sufficient and credible guarantees of technical and organisational security for your personal data:
  • JRD s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 26778092, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 93112;

  • Ecocity Malešice s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 24173941, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 185513;

  • Rezidence Třebešín s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 03659372, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 235811;

  • Rezidence Měcholupy s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 27589048, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 117327;

  • Rezidence Malešice s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 24700924, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 167183;

  • Rezidence Touškov s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 02763567, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 223557;

  • Rezidence Červený dvůr s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 02935546, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 225582;

  • Rezidence Hloubětín s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 24258059, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 197493;

  • Rezidence Michelangelova s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 04459717, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 248006;

  • Rezidence Stochovská s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 04295447, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 245514;

  • Rezidence Kamýk s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 02502623, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 219734;

  • MICHLE 501 s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 04600037, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 268834;

  • Rezidence Smotlachova s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 05797209, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 270914;

  • Modletice u zámku s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 06396658, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 281454;

  • Modletice u rybníka s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 06396526, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 281453;

  • Bdeněves u Floriána s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 06396887, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 41342;

  • Hradešínská s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 06396984, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 281460;

  • Čelákovice u lávky s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 06396755, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 281457;

  • JRD Malešice s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 24233251, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 200793;

  • JRD Císařka s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 27629376, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 120052;

  • JRD Hlubočepy s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 27432882, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 110796;

  • JRD Invest s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 02882892, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 224074;

  • JRD Property s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 02811022, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 224078;

  • JRD Korunní s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 02559692, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 220077;

  • Rezidence Halasova s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 04110773, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 242747;

  • JRD Beta s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 04295790, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 245519;

  • JRD Alfa s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 04296168, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 245523;

  • JRD Borská pole s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 06286887, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 279524;

  • JRD Vysočany s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 06286739, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 279517;

  • JRD Luka s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 06986757, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 292594.

  • JRD Omega s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 07215789, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 296917.

  • JRD Zeta s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 07215924, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 296922.

  • JRD Delta s.r.o., registered office: Korunní 810/104, Vinohrady, 101 00 Prague 10, registered number: 07215894, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file reference: C 296920.

  • The processing of your personal data takes place in technically and physically secure electronic information systems.
  • Your personal data, however, can be processed for us also by the following types of processors and recipients, who provide sufficient and credible guarantees of technical and organisational security for your personal data:

  • Contractors for construction work as a part of the construction of apartments and houses;

    IT suppliers;
  • Substitute suppliers and service providers;
  • Bank institutions, in the event loan financing is arranged for the purchase of a property;
  • Other persons contributing to the conclusion and recording of contracts and related documents;   
  • Insurance companies;
  • Accounting and tax advisors;
  • Law firms co-operating with the processor;
  • Employees of the Controller;
  • Marketing and real estate advisors of the Controller;
  • Government bodies and other entities as a part of the exercise of statutory rights and the performance of statutory duties;
  • Rocket Science Group, LLC, registered office: Atlanta, Georgia, USA (the provider of the Mailchimp© service), whose system can be used for e-mail communication and the sending of advertising messages.

  • HANDING OVER OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES

Provided you are fully informed, your personal data can be handed over to third countries (see Rocket Science Group, LLC) or an international organisation in accordance with Article 13(1)(f) of the GDPR, only if suitable guarantees and conditions for the enforceability of your rights as a data subject and effective legal protection are provided (in particular based on a decision by the EU Commission and standard clauses on personal data protection in accordance with Article 46 of the GDPR);

Your personal data can, in certain conditions, be disclosed to government authorities (courts, the police, notaries, financial authorities, etc., as a part of the exercise of their statutory powers) or we can provide them directly to other entities to the extent stipulated by another act.

AUTOMATIC DECISION-MAKING

We will not use your personal data for decision-making solely based on automatic processing or profiling.

CONTROLLER’S CONTACT DATA

In the event you have any proposals, questions or require clarification in connection with the processing of your personal data, including complaints, you can contact the Controller, specifically at the e-mail address gdpr@jrd.cz

CONTACT DETAILS FOR SUPERVISING AUTHORITY

In the event of doubts about compliance with duties related to the processing of your personal data, you can also make a complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection, registered office: Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, e-mail address: posta@uoou.cz, WWW: https://www.uoou.cz.


JRD Development s.r.o.